WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ALKIRE BROS 1 05-123-09248Plugged Dry holeWENNER PETROLEUM CORPORATION
ALKIRE BROTHERS 21-1 05-123-10506Plugged OilPRIMA EXPLORATION INC
ALLAN 1 05-123-05775Plugged Dry holeDAVIS OIL COMPANY
ALLELEY 31-34 #1 05-123-13105Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLELY J 33-24D 05-123-27144Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLELY J 33-22D 05-123-30831Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLEN 1 05-123-14289Plugged Dry holePETROLEUM ENERGY CORP
ALLEN 41-12 05-123-18226Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLEN 1 05-123-20212Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALLEN 3-34A 05-123-20990Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALLEN 9-28A 05-123-20991Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALLEN RALPH 1 05-123-05391Plugged UnknownVECTOR OIL CO INC
ALLEN X 28-01 05-123-26952Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALLEN X 28-08 05-123-26954Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALLES 2 05-123-11738Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 3 05-123-12246Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 1-23 05-123-13070Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES 2-23 05-123-13071Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES 7-31 05-123-13141Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 8-31 05-123-13142Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ALLES 9-22 05-123-14163Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES 33-4 05-123-14774Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 33-3 05-123-17355Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 33-8 05-123-17366Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 31-2 05-123-17389Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 33-7H5 05-123-17626Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 26-21 05-123-19835Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES 23-13 05-123-20440Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES 17-27 05-123-23676Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALLES 41-31 05-123-26114Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ALLES 22D-312 05-123-37798Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES A 12-16 05-123-23276Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-22 05-123-25303Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-19D 05-123-29884Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-18 05-123-30079Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-29D 05-123-30281Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-27D 05-123-30284Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-28D 05-123-30429Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-20D 05-123-31162Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-31D 05-123-31182Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES FEDERAL 33-22 05-123-14523Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES FEDERAL 34-22 05-123-14524Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLIE FEDERAL 1 05-123-13892Plugged GasENERGY MINERALS CORP
ALLISON 24-1 05-123-10901Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLISON 24-2RC 05-123-11488Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLISON 24-3 05-123-12516Active GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLISON 24-4 05-123-13269Cancelled / expired UnknownPETRO-CANADA RESOURCES (USA) INC
ALLISON H 4-3 JI 05-123-20938Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLISON PC G24-29D 05-123-35350Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLMER-BRIGGS 1 05-123-08533Plugged Dry hole—
ALLRED FED 8-59 30-31-5 05-123-51197Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
ALLRED FED 8-59 30-31-7 05-123-51198Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
ALLRED FED 8-59 30-31-6 05-123-51200Active OilBISON IV OPERATING LLC
ALLRED LG 30-64HN 05-123-35364Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLSTATE 1 05-123-09757Plugged GasENERGY MINERALS CORP
ALM 32-33 05-123-22763Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 31-33 05-123-22764Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 24-11 05-123-23304Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALM 42-33 05-123-23665Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 41-33 05-123-23733Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 33W-314 05-123-37330Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 33V-314 05-123-37352Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM - USX E 13-11 05-123-23305Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALM USX E 11-11 05-123-24483Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALM USX E 11-13 05-123-24484Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIAS C34-15 05-123-14753Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIOUS C34-11 05-123-14750Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIOUS C34-9 05-123-14751Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIOUS C34-8 05-123-14752Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-1 05-123-13109Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-2 05-123-13113Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-3 05-123-13123Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-4 05-123-13158Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-5 05-123-13162Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-6 05-123-13179Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-7 05-123-13238Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-19 05-123-21434Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-23 05-123-21435Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-22D 05-123-31188Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-27D 05-123-31190Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-28D 05-123-31196Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 9-25 05-123-21325Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 9-23 05-123-27323Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 16-28DX 05-123-34721Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 16-29DX 05-123-34722Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 09-24D 05-123-34723Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 09-33D 05-123-34725Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTERGOTT 1 05-123-11300Plugged Dry holeNAUTILUS EQUIPMENT INC
ALVA L SHABLE 1 05-123-05599Plugged Dry holeMURPHY OIL CO
ALVA SHABLE 1-4 05-123-13253Shut in GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALVA SHABLE 2-4 05-123-13283Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALVIN 12-19 05-123-22039Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 12-1 05-123-23366Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 2N-29HZ 05-123-42147Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 28N-29HZ 05-123-42148Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 2C-29HZ 05-123-42205Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 26C-29HZ 05-123-42206Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 27N-29HZ 05-123-42207Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 1N-29HZ 05-123-42208Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN 27G-29HZ 05-123-42209Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP

← Previous Next →