WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ANDERSON 1 05-123-07075Plugged Dry holeCUMMINS* DEAN L.
ANDERSON 42-4 05-123-08407Plugged OilMACHII-ROSS PETROLEUM CO
ANDERSON 22-4 05-123-11047Plugged GasMISAHAR INVESTMENTS INC/4-H
ANDERSON 1-10 05-123-11265Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 1-34 05-123-11266Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 1-25 05-123-11283Plugged OilFOUNTAINHEAD RESOURCES LTD
ANDERSON 1-10-6-66 05-123-11374Plugged Dry holeSUNSET PLUGGING & EQUIPMENT INC
ANDERSON 1 05-123-11545Plugged Dry holePDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 1 05-123-12605Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 2 05-123-12618Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 3-19 05-123-13018Plugged Dry holeBASIN EXPLORATION INC
ANDERSON 3-29 05-123-13191Plugged OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
ANDERSON 1-13 05-123-13753Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 11-13 05-123-13936Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 31-13 05-123-13971Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 2-13 05-123-14256Plugged Dry holeCOLTON CO* H & C
ANDERSON 2-13 05-123-14472Plugged Dry holeCANNON RESOURCES INC
ANDERSON 3-13 05-123-14537Plugged Dry holeCANNON RESOURCES INC
ANDERSON E 24-14 05-123-16470Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON E 24-12 05-123-16841Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 12-27 05-123-17900Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 41-27 05-123-18172Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 4-44 05-123-19237Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 32-13 05-123-20463Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 12-13 05-123-20671Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 41-32 05-123-21079Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON 15-27A 05-123-21270Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON 3-34A 05-123-21274Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON 14-34 05-123-21992Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON 16-27 05-123-22004Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON 8-9 05-123-22221Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON 10-34 05-123-22577Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON 2-27 05-123-23280Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 17-27 05-123-23462Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 23-34 05-123-23624Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 14-34 05-123-23644Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 12-34 05-123-23658Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 13-34 05-123-23660Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 32-10 05-123-23661Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 22-34 05-123-24427Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 21-34 05-123-24428Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 42-10 05-123-24819Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 31-10 05-123-24820Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 11-2 05-123-24860Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 12-2 05-123-24861Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 34B 05-123-25548Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 43-34 05-123-25551Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 34-34 05-123-25553Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 33-34 05-123-25578Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 23-22 05-123-29205Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON 4-2-32 05-123-32539Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON 6-4-32 05-123-32541Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON 32-32 05-123-32542Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON B 1 05-123-05890Plugged Dry holeBRITISH AMERICAN OIL PROD CO
ANDERSON E 24-11 05-123-16566Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON E 2-4 05-123-25296Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON E 02-03 05-123-26987Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON EG 1-24 05-123-11408Plugged Dry holeCOORS ENERGY COMPANY
ANDERSON FAMILY TRST GU B 1 05-123-08359Plugged GasAMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY
ANDERSON FAMILY TRUST 1 05-123-07308Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON FAMILY TRUST 2 05-123-10050Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON FAMILY TRUST C 1 05-123-07939Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON FAMILY TRUST C 2 05-123-10031Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON L 09-24 05-123-29660Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON TRUST 1-A 05-123-11990Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON TRUST 2-A 05-123-12090Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON TRUST 32-2 05-123-19077Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON TRUST 32-8 05-123-19089Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON TRUST 'C' 1 05-123-11882Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON TRUST 'C' UNIT 2 05-123-12157Plugged GasCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ANDERSON UPRR 41-9 05-123-14489Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON UPRR 32-9A 05-123-16093Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSON, PATRICK 1 05-123-10803Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON-COOMBS 1 05-123-11649Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON-COOMBS 2 05-123-12848Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON-COOMBS 3 05-123-12849Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON-COOMBS 4 05-123-12850Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON-COOMBS 5 05-123-12851Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON-COOMBS 6 05-123-12852Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERSON-FA 24-2-7-64 05-123-12307Plugged Dry holeST JAMES ENERGY OPERATING INC
ANDERSON-FA 22-2-7-64 05-123-12318Plugged Dry holeST JAMES ENERGY OPERATING INC
ANDERSON/JANUARY 1 05-123-12259Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDOLSEK 1-2 05-123-12575Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ANDRE 2 05-123-05531Plugged InjectionPDC ENERGY INC
ANDRE 2-3E 05-123-12332Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDREW HOP 1 05-123-12424Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDREW KELLY 1 05-123-05335Plugged Dry holePLAINS EX
ANDREWS 2 05-123-05016Plugged Dry holeNEBRASKA DRILLERS INC
ANDREWS 1 05-123-05019Plugged Dry holeNEBRASKA DRILLERS INC
ANDREWS 13 05-123-07613Plugged GasVERDAD RESOURCES LLC
ANDREWS 21-18 05-123-08137Plugged Dry holeBEAVER MESA EXPLORATION CO
ANDREWS 22-18 05-123-08251Plugged OilSMITH OIL PROPERTIES INC
ANDREWS 13-18 05-123-09131Plugged Dry holeBEAVER MESA EXPLORATION CO
ANDREWS 1 05-123-09747Plugged GasENERGY MINERALS CORP
ANDREWS 13-18X 05-123-09907Plugged GasSMITH OIL PROPERTIES INC
ANDREWS 14-22 05-123-11695Plugged OilBLUE CHIP OIL INC
ANDREWS 8-7 05-123-14755Plugged Dry holeFINA OIL & CHEMICAL CO
ANDREWS 9-7 05-123-14767Plugged GasSTRACHAN EXPLORATION INC
ANDREWS 16-7 05-123-14881Plugged GasSTRACHAN EXPLORATION INC
ANDREWS 1-13 05-123-23465Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP

← Previous Next →