WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
AIMS 2 05-123-11579Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY PRODUCTION INC
AIMS RED W 33-4D 05-123-16390Cancelled / expired OilGERRITY OIL & GAS CORP
AKBARY 6-5-7H 05-123-49333Cancelled / expired UnknownEDGE ENERGY II LLC
AKBARY 6-5-9H 05-123-49335Cancelled / expired UnknownEDGE ENERGY II LLC
AKBARY 6-5-10H 05-123-49336Cancelled / expired UnknownEDGE ENERGY II LLC
AKBARY 6-5-12H 05-123-49340Cancelled / expired UnknownEDGE ENERGY II LLC
AKBARY 6-5-11H 05-123-49341Cancelled / expired UnknownEDGE ENERGY II LLC
AKBARY 6-5-8H 05-123-49346Cancelled / expired UnknownEDGE ENERGY II LLC
AL CROISSANT 2 05-123-09863Plugged Dry holePETRO-CANADA RESOURCES (USA) INC
AL CROISSANT 1 05-123-09287Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AL KURTZ GAS UNIT 1 05-123-08419Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBERT 1 05-123-09057Plugged OilSIRIOS* ALBERT R
ALBERT 2 05-123-09985Plugged Dry holeGRIFFIN PETROLEUM CORP
ALBERT D KURTZ GU B TRUE 1 05-123-11352Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBERT D KURTZ GU C TRUE 1 05-123-11351Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBERT D. KURTZ GAS UNIT B 1 05-123-08596Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBERT D. KURTZ GAS UNIT "C" 1 05-123-09186Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBERT HERMAN 1 05-123-07652Plugged OilPETERSON ENERGY OPERATING INC
ALBERT HERMAN 2 05-123-08742Plugged OilPETERSON ENERGY OPERATING INC
ALBERT MILLER 1 05-123-08149Plugged Dry holeALLISON DRILLING COMPANY INC
ALBERT MILLER 23-6 05-123-10360Plugged Dry holeTRANSCONTINENTAL OIL CORP
ALBERT MILLER ET AL 1 05-123-07080Plugged Dry holeGLENNON* T J
ALBERT RADEMACHER GAS UNIT 1 05-123-08353Plugged OilAMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY
ALBERT ROTH 1 05-123-07400Plugged Dry holeKNIGHT & MILLER OIL CORP
ALBERT SACK F-2 05-123-10080Plugged OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALBERT SACK F-1 05-123-10092Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALBERT SACK 14-31 05-123-19991Shut in OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALBERT SACK UNIT 1 05-123-07902Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBERT SACK UNIT /NAV/ 2 05-123-15327Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBERT SACK UNIT C 1 05-123-09845Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALBRIGHTON B-10HN 05-123-42499Shut in OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALDER 16-8HZ 05-123-52963Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-1HZ 05-123-52964Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-6HZ 05-123-52965Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-2HZ 05-123-52966Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-3HZ 05-123-52967Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-5HZ 05-123-52968Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-4HZ 05-123-52969Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-7HZ 05-123-52970Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-10HZ 05-123-53244Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-11HZ 05-123-53245Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-12HZ 05-123-53246Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-13HZ 05-123-53247Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-14HZ 05-123-53248Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-15HZ 05-123-53249Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-16HZ 05-123-53250Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALDER 16-17HZ 05-123-53251Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE FEDERAL W 29-20D 05-123-28060Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE PARTNERSHIP 1-29 05-123-14579Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE PARTNERSHIP FEDERAL W 29-10DI 05-123-19687Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE PARTNERSHIP FEDERAL W 29-9JI 05-123-19856Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE PARTNERSHIP FEDERAL W 29-16JI 05-123-19897Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE W 29-22 05-123-28056Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE W 29-18 05-123-28059Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALE W 29-24 05-123-28064Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALE W 29-21 05-123-28065Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALEX DONES UNIT 1 05-123-08530Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALEX DONES UNIT 2 05-123-09379Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALEX H MILLER 1-43-3 05-123-07501Plugged OilANADARKO E&P ONSHORE LLC
ALEX H MILLER 1 05-123-08976Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALEX H MILLER 2 05-123-09097Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALEXANDER 33-2 05-123-13896Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALEXANDER F 33-1 05-123-09294Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALEXANDER F 34-33 05-123-25299Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALEXANDER F 33-24 05-123-25301Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALEXANDER F 33-21 05-123-26517Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALEXANDER FEDERAL H 4-2JI 05-123-20939Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALFA-KISSINGER-ANDERSON 1 05-123-10844Cancelled / expired UnknownALFA RESOURCES
ALFALFA 20-10HZ 05-123-52708Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-3HZ 05-123-52709Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-11HZ 05-123-52710Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-6HZ 05-123-52711Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-4HZ 05-123-52712Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-9HZ 05-123-52713Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-8HZ 05-123-52714Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-5HZ 05-123-52715Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-13HZ 05-123-52717Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-1HZ 05-123-52718Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-12HZ 05-123-52719Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA 20-2HZ 05-123-52720Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFALFA ACRES 1-21 05-123-11777Plugged GasMATRIX ENERGY LLC
ALFRED D. SATER UNIT 1 05-123-08381Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFRED D. SATER UNIT 2 05-123-15315Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALFRED HERMAN UNIT 1 05-123-08580Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALFRED HERMAN UNIT 2 05-123-08903Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALFRED HERMAN UNIT B 1 05-123-08681Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALFRED KROUGH 1 05-123-08637Plugged GasAMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY
ALICE 1 05-123-10064Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALICE G NAY 1 05-123-08285Plugged OilEXCELSIOR OIL CORP
ALICE M. HOFFNER 1-22 05-123-11209Plugged Dry holeBELLWETHER EXPLORATION COMPANY
ALICE NAY 1 05-123-05651Plugged Dry holeNEBRASKA DRILLERS INC
ALICE NAY 2 05-123-05652Plugged Dry holeEXETER DRILLING CO
ALICE NAY 1 05-123-05654Plugged Dry holeCHANCELLOR EXPLORATION CO
ALICE NAY 1 05-123-05715Plugged Dry holeNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALICE NAY 1 05-123-07067Plugged Dry holeOLD OPERATORS - STATUS UNKNOWN
ALICE PEHR UNIT B 1 05-123-09250Plugged OilBASIN EXPLORATION INC
ALICE PEHR UNIT C 1 05-123-09587Plugged OilHS RESOURCES INC
ALICE PEHR UNIT D 2 05-123-10352Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALICE PEHR UNIT D 1 05-123-10353Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALICE SWANSON 1 05-123-14851Plugged Dry holeHAGER* TIMOTHY S

← Previous Next →