WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ALLES 33-7H5 05-123-17626Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES 26-21 05-123-19835Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES 23-13 05-123-20440Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES 41-31 05-123-26114Plugged OilBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
ALLES 22D-312 05-123-37798Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALLES A 12-16 05-123-23276Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-22 05-123-25303Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-18 05-123-30079Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-29D 05-123-30281Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-27D 05-123-30284Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES F 33-28D 05-123-30429Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES FEDERAL 33-22 05-123-14523Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLES FEDERAL 34-22 05-123-14524Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLIE FEDERAL 1 05-123-13892Plugged GasENERGY MINERALS CORP
ALLISON 24-1 05-123-10901Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLISON 24-2RC 05-123-11488Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLISON H 4-3 JI 05-123-20938Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALLMER-BRIGGS 1 05-123-08533Plugged Dry hole—
ALLSTATE 1 05-123-09757Plugged GasENERGY MINERALS CORP
ALM 32-33 05-123-22763Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 31-33 05-123-22764Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 24-11 05-123-23304Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALM 42-33 05-123-23665Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 41-33 05-123-23733Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM 33W-314 05-123-37330Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ALM - USX E 13-11 05-123-23305Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALM USX E 11-11 05-123-24483Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALM USX E 11-13 05-123-24484Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIAS C34-15 05-123-14753Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIOUS C34-11 05-123-14750Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIOUS C34-9 05-123-14751Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIOUS C34-8 05-123-14752Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-1 05-123-13109Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-2 05-123-13113Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-3 05-123-13123Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-4 05-123-13158Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-5 05-123-13162Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-6 05-123-13179Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS 34-7 05-123-13238Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-19 05-123-21434Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-23 05-123-21435Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-22D 05-123-31188Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-27D 05-123-31190Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALOYSIUS C 34-28D 05-123-31196Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 9-25 05-123-21325Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 9-23 05-123-27323Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 16-28DX 05-123-34721Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 16-29DX 05-123-34722Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 09-24D 05-123-34723Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTER C 09-33D 05-123-34725Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALTERGOTT 1 05-123-11300Plugged Dry holeNAUTILUS EQUIPMENT INC
ALVA L SHABLE 1 05-123-05599Plugged Dry holeMURPHY OIL CO
ALVA SHABLE 2-4 05-123-13283Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ALVIN STATE 1 05-123-10602Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ALVIN VONASEK GAS UNIT B TRUE 1 05-123-11410Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ALVIN VONASEK UNIT C 1 05-123-08604Plugged OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ALVIN VONASEK UNIT C 2 05-123-08940Plugged OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMANDA ALTER C 9-20 05-123-25507Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
AMATO 11-1 05-123-22411Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMATO 22-1 05-123-22916Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMATO 12-1 05-123-23949Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMATO WW 1-19 05-123-25722Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMBER 10-12 05-123-14557Plugged Dry holeFINA OIL & CHEMICAL CO
AMEN 1 05-123-10593Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMEN 1 05-123-11706Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMEN PC D 06-18D 05-123-32301Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
AMES 1 05-123-08403Plugged OilENERGY MINERALS CORP
AMIGO 1 05-123-12633Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
AMIGO 2 05-123-12634Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AMIGO 17-12 05-123-18484Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AMIGO 17-24 05-123-18485Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
AMIGO FARMS 1-12 05-123-17530Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AMOCO 1-11 05-123-10194Plugged Dry hole—
AMOCO - UPRR 1 05-123-07614Plugged Dry holeHILLIARD OIL & GAS INC
AMOCO CHARTER SCHNEIDER C-2 05-123-19038Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMOCO-CHARTER-SCHNEIDER 1 05-123-07421Plugged Dry holeKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMOCO-CHARTER-SCHNEIDER 13 05-123-09702Plugged Dry holeKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMOCO-CHARTER-SCHNEIDER 15 05-123-11176Plugged OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
AMOCO-CHARTER-SCHNEIDER U C-1 05-123-07786Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AMOCO-EWING 1 05-123-09875Plugged OilFOUNDATION ENERGY MANAGEMENT LLC
AMOCO-MILLER 1-7 05-123-09707Plugged OilQUEST OIL CO
AMOCO-MILLER 2-7 05-123-09708Plugged OilQUEST OIL CO
AMOCO-MILLER 3-7 05-123-09714Plugged OilQUEST OIL CO
AMOCO-UPRR 1 05-123-10694Plugged Dry holeVIERSEN & COCHRAN
AMOCO-UPRR 24-31 05-123-12919Plugged Dry holeM & J OIL CO
AMOCO-WELD CO 15-30 05-123-10220Plugged Dry holeKISSINGER PETROLEUM CORP
AMOS 1 05-123-14092Plugged Dry holeENERGY MINERALS CORP
ANACAPA 32-31 05-123-22116Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANADARKO ADAMS 31-1 05-123-20158Plugged Dry holeCOLORADO ENERGY MINERALS INC
ANDERS 13-6F 05-123-15205Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ANDERS 12-17 05-123-23521Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERS 11-17 05-123-23526Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ANDERSEN 23-33 05-123-24071Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSEN 24-33 05-123-24167Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSEN 35-33 05-123-24516Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSEN 37-33 05-123-24517Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSEN 10-33 05-123-25603Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSEN 36-33 05-123-25790Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSEN 33-34 05-123-27293Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ANDERSON 1 05-123-05197Plugged Dry hole—

← Previous Next →