WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ADAMS 5-33 05-123-12533Cancelled / expired UnknownSUNSHINE VALLEY PETROLEUM
ADAMS 3-20 05-123-13658Plugged Dry holeLYCO ENERGY CORPORATION
ADAMS 21-20 05-123-15306Temporarily abandoned GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 12-33 05-123-18907Cancelled / expired UnknownBASIN EXPLORATION INC
ADAMS 31-10 05-123-22596Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 41-10 05-123-23588Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 22-20 05-123-29413Cancelled / expired UnknownPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 20ND 05-123-29634Cancelled / expired UnknownPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS LC12-753 05-123-40851Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS LC12-747 05-123-40852Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS LC12-760 05-123-40855Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-27D 05-123-33200Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-30D 05-123-35624Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-29D 05-123-35625Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-31D 05-123-35675Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS I 23-19 05-123-26370Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS WW 17-1 05-123-23812Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMS WW 17-8 05-123-24994Plugged Dry holeNOBLE ENERGY PRODUCTION INC
ADAMS WW 17-8X 05-123-25192Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 28-1 05-123-11998Temporarily abandoned GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMSON 28-2 05-123-19417Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMSON 11-21A 05-123-20897Shut in GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 1-6I 05-123-28192Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMSON 5 05-123-29053Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMSON 37C-28HZ 05-123-41819Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 36N-28HZ 05-123-41820Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 28N-28HZ 05-123-41821Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 14N-28HZ 05-123-41822Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 13N-28HZ 05-123-41823Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 35C-28HZ 05-123-41824Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON ERNIE F GU 1X 05-123-08327Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADCOCK 1 05-123-12723Plugged Dry holeENERGY MINERALS CORP
ADDER 29N-14HZ 05-123-40550Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADDER 29C-14HZ 05-123-40557Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADDIE M KING GAS UNIT TRUE 1 05-123-11204Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADDIE M. KING GAS UNIT 1 05-123-08357Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADDINGTON 1 05-123-05425Plugged Dry holeNEW DRILLING COMPANY
ADLER 44-10 05-123-10985Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADLER 10-33 05-123-30226Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 20-33 05-123-30227Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 1-33 05-123-30271Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 2-33 05-123-30272Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 12-34 05-123-30370Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 13-34 05-123-30371Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 10-33 05-123-30372Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 20-33 05-123-30373Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 15-33 05-123-30374Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 9-33 05-123-30375Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 16-33 05-123-30376Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 7-33 05-123-30377Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 8-33 05-123-30398Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 21-33 05-123-30438Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 33-34 05-123-30439Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 38-33 05-123-30450Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 30-34 05-123-30451Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 40-33 05-123-30452Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 24-33 05-123-30453Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 22-34 05-123-30454Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADOLPH F 21-14 05-123-16127Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADOLPH ANDERSON UNIT 1 05-123-08062Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADOLPH ANDERSON UNIT 2 05-123-09899Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADOLPH F 21-25D 05-123-33544Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADRIAN 1 05-123-33651Cancelled / expired UnknownTOP OPERATING COMPANY
AEXCO-FEDERAL 13-1 05-123-14069Plugged GasAEXCO INC
AF 2 05-123-50589Cancelled / expired UnknownBISON IV OPERATING LLC
AF 1 05-123-50590Cancelled / expired UnknownBISON IV OPERATING LLC
AG 33-12 05-123-26821Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AG 32-32D 05-123-31345Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AG 32-41 05-123-31346Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AG 32-65D 05-123-31347Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AG 33-11D 05-123-31438Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AG 32-31D 05-123-31456Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AGGREGATE 16-9 05-123-21860Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE 14-9 05-123-22042Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE 10-9 05-123-23406Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE 9-9 05-123-23407Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 37C-16HZ 05-123-38328Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 15N-16HZ 05-123-38329Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 16N-16HZ 05-123-38330Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 36N-16HZ 05-123-38678Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 14N-W16HZ 05-123-38679Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 35N-E16HZ 05-123-38680Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 13N-16HZ 05-123-38785Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGGREGATE STATE 13C-16HZ 05-123-38786Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AGRESERVES 5A 05-123-26564Cancelled / expired UnknownPDC ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD FEDERAL 32-17 05-123-21705Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC 11-1F 05-123-15571Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC 11-2F 05-123-15572Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC 11-7F 05-123-15573Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC 11-8F 05-123-15574Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC 32-1F 05-123-15575Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC 32-2F 05-123-15576Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC FEDEDERAL 32-7F 05-123-15577Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PROD INC FEDERAL 32-8F 05-123-15578Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS 1 05-123-15357Plugged Dry holeAMOCO PRODUCTION COMPANY
AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS INC 20-4I4 05-123-17897Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS INC 2-16F 05-123-15176Cancelled / expired UnknownSNYDER OIL CORP
AGUILAR FEDERAL 29-12H5 05-123-18275Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AGUILAR FEDERAL 29-11H5 05-123-18276Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
AIMS 1 05-123-11187Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC

← Previous Next →