WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ABBEY D 1-4 05-123-22185Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-7JI 05-123-22196Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 01-18 05-123-26943Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 01-23 05-123-30003Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBOTT LANDS 3 (OWP) 05-123-11147Plugged GasPETROSHARE CORPORATION
ABBOTT LANDS 21-35 (OWP) 05-123-11459Plugged GasPETROSHARE CORPORATION
ABBOTT-BUSCH 31-30 05-123-08334Plugged Dry holeZATAR INC
ABBOTT-BUSCH 2 05-123-08708Plugged Dry holeGRIFFIN OIL & GAS, INC.
ABBY D 1-19 05-123-22790Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABRAMS 1 05-123-09981Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACACIA 17-6HZ 05-123-52620Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-7HZ 05-123-52621Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-15HZ 05-123-52622Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-10HZ 05-123-52623Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-8HZ 05-123-52624Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-3HZ 05-123-52625Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-2HZ 05-123-52626Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-9HZ 05-123-52627Shut in OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-11HZ 05-123-52628Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-1HZ 05-123-52629Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-12HZ 05-123-52630Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-5HZ 05-123-52631Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-14HZ 05-123-52632Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-4HZ 05-123-52633Permitted UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-13HZ 05-123-52634Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACACIA 17-16HZ 05-123-52635Active OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO TERRA STATE 18-36 05-123-44020Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-BAUMAN RANCH 1-10 05-123-09235Plugged Dry holeCOORS ENERGY COMPANY
ACCO-TERRA-BODEKER 40 05-123-07818Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 3 05-123-07558Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 5 05-123-07654Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 24 05-123-07675Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 39 05-123-07808Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE ET AL 41 05-123-07837Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACHZIGER 1 05-123-11342Plugged Dry holeRWL ENTERPRISES
ACHZIGER 1 05-123-11843Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER 11-33 05-123-12464Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER 14-33 05-123-12466Plugged Dry holeSOUTHWESTERN PRODUCTION CORP
ACHZIGER B5-9 05-123-13827Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER B5-16 05-123-13830Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER 14-4 05-123-19489Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER, HARRY N 1 05-123-10127Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ACHZIGER, HARRY N 2 05-123-10128Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
ACKERSON 1 05-123-07540Plugged OilPATINA OIL & GAS CORPORATION
ACKERSON 2 05-123-09012Plugged OilPATINA OIL & GAS CORPORATION
ACNO 'E' UNIT 1 05-123-18889Cancelled / expired UnknownVESSELS OIL & GAS COMPANY
ACORD 29-15L 05-123-17721Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 2-32 05-123-21380Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 32-29 05-123-24521Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 33-29X 05-123-24708Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 38-30 05-123-27081Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 12C-30HZ 05-123-39250Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 32N-30HZ 05-123-39251Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 40N-29HZ 05-123-39252Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 38C-29HZ 05-123-39488Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 39C-29HZ 05-123-39489Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 39N-29HZ 05-123-39490Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 13C-30HZ 05-123-39492Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 33N-30HZ 05-123-39493Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD STATE 34N-30HZ 05-123-39491Cancelled / expired UnknownKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD/CHADBURN UNIT 1 05-123-15440Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-12 05-123-40314Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-14 05-123-41138Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-15 05-123-41140Shut in OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-11 05-123-41146Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-10 05-123-45032Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-13 05-123-45034Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DAIRY 20W-25-16 05-123-45937Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DOUBLE CLUTCH 20W-25-8 05-123-45035Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DOUBLE CLUTCH 20W-25-7 05-123-45036Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DOUBLE CLUTCH 20W-25-9 05-123-45039Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED DOUBLE CLUTCH 20W-25-6 05-123-45040Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED J EVANS 20W-25-3 05-123-41133Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED J EVANS 20W-25-4 05-123-41135Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED J EVANS 20W-25-1 05-123-41137Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED J EVANS 20W-25-5 05-123-45038Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED J EVANS 20W-25-2 05-123-45041Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED LIBRARY 20W-25-17 05-123-45033Active OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
AD FED LIBRARY 20W-25-18 05-123-45037Shut in OilEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
ADA HARKINS UNIT /A/ 1 05-123-15537Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM FARM 27-4 05-123-30565Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 28-4 05-123-30566Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 21-4 05-123-30567Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 8-4 05-123-30568Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 1-4 05-123-30569Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 7-4 05-123-30570Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 2-4 05-123-30571Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM GABEL GAS UNIT 1 05-123-08183Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM GABLE GU TRUE 1 05-123-11191Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM HILZER 1 05-123-05776Plugged Dry holeKRUEGER* MAX L
ADAM RED D26-13 05-123-18973Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM RED D26-14 05-123-18974Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM RED D 26-11 05-123-18971Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM RED D 26-12 05-123-18972Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM TEN 1-A 05-123-08740Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ADAM, GEORGE GU 1 05-123-08503Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMS 1 05-123-07392Plugged Dry holePETRO-CANADA RESOURCES (USA) INC
ADAMS 1 05-123-11383Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 1-25 05-123-11499Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 1 05-123-12295Plugged GasEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC

← Previous Next →