WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
ABBEY D01-28 05-123-30081Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D01-32D 05-123-31779Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-3 05-123-21123Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 01-08J1 05-123-21878Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-5 05-123-22183Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-6 05-123-22184Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-4 05-123-22185Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-7JI 05-123-22196Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 01-18 05-123-26943Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 01-23 05-123-30003Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBOTT LANDS 3 (OWP) 05-123-11147Plugged GasPETROSHARE CORPORATION
ABBOTT LANDS 21-35 (OWP) 05-123-11459Plugged GasPETROSHARE CORPORATION
ABBOTT-BUSCH 31-30 05-123-08334Plugged Dry holeZATAR INC
ABBOTT-BUSCH 2 05-123-08708Plugged Dry holeGRIFFIN OIL & GAS, INC.
ABBY D 1-19 05-123-22790Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABRAMS 1 05-123-09981Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACCO TERRA STATE 18-36 05-123-44020Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-BAUMAN RANCH 1-10 05-123-09235Plugged Dry holeCOORS ENERGY COMPANY
ACCO-TERRA-BODEKER 40 05-123-07818Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 3 05-123-07558Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 5 05-123-07654Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 24 05-123-07675Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE 39 05-123-07808Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACCO-TERRA-STATE ET AL 41 05-123-07837Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACHZIGER 1 05-123-11342Plugged Dry holeRWL ENTERPRISES
ACHZIGER 1 05-123-11843Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER 11-33 05-123-12464Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER 14-33 05-123-12466Plugged Dry holeSOUTHWESTERN PRODUCTION CORP
ACHZIGER B5-9 05-123-13827Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER B5-16 05-123-13830Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ACHZIGER 14-4 05-123-19489Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ACKERSON 1 05-123-07540Plugged OilPATINA OIL & GAS CORPORATION
ACKERSON 2 05-123-09012Plugged OilPATINA OIL & GAS CORPORATION
ACORD 29-15L 05-123-17721Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 2-32 05-123-21380Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 32-29 05-123-24521Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 33-29X 05-123-24708Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD 38-30 05-123-27081Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ACORD/CHADBURN UNIT 1 05-123-15440Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADA HARKINS UNIT /A/ 1 05-123-15537Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM FARM 27-4 05-123-30565Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 28-4 05-123-30566Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 21-4 05-123-30567Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 8-4 05-123-30568Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 1-4 05-123-30569Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 7-4 05-123-30570Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM FARM 2-4 05-123-30571Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM GABEL GAS UNIT 1 05-123-08183Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM GABLE GU TRUE 1 05-123-11191Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAM HILZER 1 05-123-05776Plugged Dry holeKRUEGER* MAX L
ADAM RED D26-13 05-123-18973Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM RED D26-14 05-123-18974Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM RED D 26-11 05-123-18971Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM RED D 26-12 05-123-18972Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAM TEN 1-A 05-123-08740Plugged OilCRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
ADAM, GEORGE GU 1 05-123-08503Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMS 1 05-123-07392Plugged Dry holePETRO-CANADA RESOURCES (USA) INC
ADAMS 1 05-123-11383Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 1-25 05-123-11499Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 1 05-123-12295Plugged GasEXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC
ADAMS 3-20 05-123-13658Plugged Dry holeLYCO ENERGY CORPORATION
ADAMS 31-10 05-123-22596Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS 41-10 05-123-23588Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-27D 05-123-33200Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-30D 05-123-35624Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-29D 05-123-35625Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS D 30-31D 05-123-35675Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADAMS I 23-19 05-123-26370Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMS WW 17-1 05-123-23812Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMS WW 17-8 05-123-24994Plugged Dry holeNOBLE ENERGY PRODUCTION INC
ADAMS WW 17-8X 05-123-25192Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON 28-2 05-123-19417Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMSON 1-6I 05-123-28192Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMSON 5 05-123-29053Plugged OilPDC ENERGY INC
ADAMSON 35C-28HZ 05-123-41824Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADAMSON ERNIE F GU 1X 05-123-08327Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADCOCK 1 05-123-12723Plugged Dry holeENERGY MINERALS CORP
ADDIE M KING GAS UNIT TRUE 1 05-123-11204Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADDIE M. KING GAS UNIT 1 05-123-08357Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADDINGTON 1 05-123-05425Plugged Dry holeNEW DRILLING COMPANY
ADLER 44-10 05-123-10985Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ADLER 1-33 05-123-30271Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 2-33 05-123-30272Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 12-34 05-123-30370Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 13-34 05-123-30371Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 10-33 05-123-30372Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 20-33 05-123-30373Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 15-33 05-123-30374Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 9-33 05-123-30375Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 16-33 05-123-30376Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 7-33 05-123-30377Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 8-33 05-123-30398Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 21-33 05-123-30438Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 33-34 05-123-30439Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 38-33 05-123-30450Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 30-34 05-123-30451Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 40-33 05-123-30452Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 24-33 05-123-30453Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADLER 22-34 05-123-30454Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
ADOLPH F 21-14 05-123-16127Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC

← Previous Next →