WellheadMap

Home › Colorado › Weld

Weld County, CO oil and gas wells

45,881 wells: 11,021 active, 21,639 plugged, run by 946 operators.

Figures from the Colorado Energy and Carbon Management Commission, updated 2026-10-16.

Top operators in Weld

OperatorActiveWells here
KERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP2,5819,447
PDC ENERGY INC2,1597,533
NOBLE ENERGY INC1,6469,955
CRESTONE PEAK RESOURCES OPERATING LLC6221,766
KP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC5681,252
BISON IV OPERATING LLC4961,147
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC4471,131
EXTRACTION OIL & GAS INC4311,076
PRAIRIE OPERATING CO LLC403678
VERDAD RESOURCES LLC373716
DUNAMIS ENERGY OPERATING LLC336451
HIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION306920
FUNDARE RESOURCES OPERATING COMPANY LLC300578
BAYSWATER EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LLC77249
1876 RESOURCES LLC6667
COVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC3542
PETRO OPERATING COMPANY LLC3148
STRACHAN EXPLORATION INC2852
NGL WATER SOLUTIONS DJ LLC2344
CIVITAS NORTH LLC12355
BEREN CORPORATION1031
O'BRIEN ENERGY RESOURCES CORP742
BLUE CHIP OIL INC639
FRITZLER RESOURCES INC68
HELENA RESOURCES INC57

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
70 RANCH USX BB 25-04 05-123-26067Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 17-19 05-123-26144Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 17-17 05-123-26145Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-07 05-123-28072Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-08 05-123-28073Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-11 05-123-28074Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-10 05-123-28075Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-09 05-123-28076Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-05 05-123-28083Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-15 05-123-28084Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 23-07 05-123-29671Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 23-08 05-123-29672Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 23-01 05-123-29673Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 13-01 05-123-29674Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 13-02 05-123-29675Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 13-08 05-123-29676Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 09-99HZ 05-123-30639Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 27-01 05-123-30839Cancelled / expired UnknownNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 27-02 05-123-30851Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 25-99HZ 05-123-31050Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 25-07P 05-123-31070Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 35-02 05-123-31139Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 35-01P 05-123-31283Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH USX BB 35-08 05-123-31453Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 RANCH-LAURA 13-20 05-123-22260Active GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 RANCHUSX BB 35-03 05-123-26107Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch 22-21 05-123-23851Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch 23-27 05-123-31484Plugged GasBONANZA CREEK ENERGY OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 4-63-3-33H 05-123-35732Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-49H 05-123-35733Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-32H 05-123-35734Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-48H 05-123-35735Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-32H 05-123-35744Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-49H 05-123-35745Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-33H 05-123-35746Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-27-48H 05-123-35747Shut in OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 5-63-22-58H 05-123-35773Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-03-3225CH 05-123-37921Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-4956CH 05-123-37925Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-03-3340CH 05-123-37930Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-03-3225CDH 05-123-37931Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-4841CH 05-123-37993Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch 4-63-3-4856CDH 05-123-37994Active OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
70 Ranch BB18-622 05-123-41539Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch 7-3NBH 05-123-43285Cancelled / expired UnknownCONFLUENCE DJ LLC
70 Ranch 7-2NBH 05-123-43286Cancelled / expired UnknownCONFLUENCE DJ LLC
70 Ranch 10-11-1 05-123-45323Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-11-2 05-123-45324Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-18-3L 05-123-46612Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-5-4L 05-123-46614Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-19-1L 05-123-46616Cancelled / expired UnknownCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-8-4L 05-123-46617Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-21-3L 05-123-46618Cancelled / expired UnknownCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-8-2L 05-123-46619Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-4-4L 05-123-47592Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-15-3L 05-123-47594Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch 10-12-3L 05-123-50188Active OilCOVALENCE OPERATING COMPANY LLC
70 Ranch State BB18-681 05-123-41529Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-689 05-123-41530Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-662 05-123-41531Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-675 05-123-41532Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-634 05-123-41533Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-655 05-123-41534Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-647 05-123-41535Active OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-627 05-123-41536Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-615 05-123-41537Shut in OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch State BB18-611 05-123-41538Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch USX BB 27-08 05-123-30827Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
70 Ranch USX BB 27-17 05-123-30849Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
85 Bridge 2-6-32 05-123-34654Cancelled / expired UnknownMINERAL RESOURCES INC
A RUPP 1-32 05-123-10632Plugged Dry holeHRUBETZ OIL CO
A & B Hill Ranch 20-44-7-60 05-123-33947Cancelled / expired UnknownCARRIZO OIL & GAS INC
A & N FARMS 21-9 05-123-13983Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A & N FARMS 22-9 05-123-13999Plugged OilHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A & N FARMS 12-9 05-123-22621Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A & W 25-31 05-123-30504Plugged OilKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A B BEARD 1 05-123-06009Plugged Dry holeSUNRAY OIL CORP
A F SACK 1 05-123-15184Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A J GOLD 2 05-123-10737Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
A J GOLD 22-11 05-123-17101Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
A L LUFT 1 05-123-07731Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A L LUFT 2 05-123-08839Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A M SPRAGUE A 1 05-123-12602Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A&N FARMS 1 05-123-12509Plugged GasHIGHPOINT OPERATING CORPORATION
A&N FARMS CNW-9 05-123-24737Cancelled / expired UnknownTEXAS AMERICAN RESOURCES COMPANY
A&W 27-31 05-123-30502Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A&W 21-31 05-123-30503Plugged GasKERR MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LP
A. R. 18-44 05-123-22985Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
A.C.N.O. 2 05-123-09564Shut in GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A.D. JEFFERS 1 05-123-09377Active GasKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A.D. JEFFERS A 1 05-123-12665Active OilKP KAUFFMAN COMPANY INC
A.J. GOLD 22-13 05-123-17189Plugged GasPDC ENERGY INC
ABBEY D01-27 05-123-30004Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D01-29 05-123-30080Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D01-28 05-123-30081Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D01-32D 05-123-31779Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-3 05-123-21123Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 01-08J1 05-123-21878Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-5 05-123-22183Plugged GasNOBLE ENERGY INC
ABBEY D 1-6 05-123-22184Plugged OilNOBLE ENERGY INC

← Previous Next →