WellheadMap

Home › California › Kern

Kern County, CA oil and gas wells

156,926 wells: 40,843 active, 86,058 plugged, run by 2,408 operators.

Top operators in Kern

OperatorActiveWells here
Chevron U.S.A. Inc.12,17644,536
Aera Energy LLC11,36750,297
California Resources Elk Hills, LLC4,15210,486
Sentinel Peak Resources California LLC2,8107,388
California Resources Production Corporation2,1977,170
Berry Petroleum Company, LLC2,1278,351
E & B Natural Resources Management Corporation1,1183,201
Crimson Resource Management Corp.1,0902,179
Macpherson Oil Company LLC5221,238
Holmes Western Oil Corporation4251,065
Hunter Edison Oil Development LLC374525
Bellaire Oil Company213536
TRC Operating Company, Inc.194448
San Joaquin Facilities Management, Inc.193586
Sequoia Exploration, Inc.179273
Kern River Holdings II, LLC162410
Hathaway LLC160423
Naftex Operating Company152440
Petro-Lud, Inc.109127
CMO, Inc.60193
Drilling & Production Co.53152
J.P. Oil Company, LLC47123
Longbow, LLC4570
NewBridge Resources, LLC4043
Caleco, LLC3639

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusTypeOperator
11 DU 35-11D 04-029-09711Active Oil & gasCalifornia Resources Elk Hills, LLC
11 DU 117-11D 04-029-09727Shut in Oil & gasCalifornia Resources Elk Hills, LLC
11 DU 5-2H-11D 04-030-68266Active Oil & gasCalifornia Resources Elk Hills, LLC
15A 239 04-029-03803Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 14-D 04-029-05374Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 17 04-029-05377Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 29 04-029-05389Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 41 04-029-05401Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 54 04-029-05414Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 70 04-029-05430Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 76 04-029-05436Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 77 04-029-05437Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 78 04-029-05438Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 81 04-029-05441Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 92 04-029-05451Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 101 04-029-05460Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 211 04-029-05467Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 213 04-029-05468Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 216 04-029-05469Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 231 04-029-41686Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 5-9 04-029-44950Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 7-4 04-029-44952Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 7-8 04-029-44953Shut in DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 7-9 04-029-44954Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-4 04-029-44966Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-6 04-029-44968Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-9A 04-029-44972Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 112 04-029-45777Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 224 04-029-45785Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-8 04-029-46818Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-9 04-029-51474Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-8 04-029-52627Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-10 04-029-57812Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-9B 04-029-60835Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-5W 04-029-72995Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-6W 04-029-72996Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-6AW 04-029-72997Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 8-6AW 04-029-73116Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-6A 04-029-73970Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-7 04-029-76887Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-9A 04-029-76889Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 11-8E 04-029-83397Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 8-10S 04-029-83624Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 289 04-029-84336Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-3 04-029-84337Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-1N 04-029-84340Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 11-4E 04-029-84342Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 51A 04-029-87525Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-7B 04-029-87528Active InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 9-8C 04-029-87529Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 16-HW 04-030-04444Shut in InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 19-HW 04-030-04829Shut in InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 23-HW 04-030-05344Shut in InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 24-HW 04-030-05345Shut in InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 80A 04-030-06235Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A G61 04-030-12850Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H31 04-030-12852Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A M101 04-030-12853Active InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A D81 04-030-13002Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H21 04-030-13442Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H81 04-030-14431Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A E31-WD 04-030-18065Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H51 04-030-18873Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H71 04-030-18874Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 510 04-030-18933Active InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 520 04-030-18934Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H61 04-030-18935Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A G41-WD 04-030-19010Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A D61-GD 04-030-19806Shut in DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A E41-GD 04-030-19807Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 256AR 04-030-21245Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-2R 04-030-21246Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 11-5ER 04-030-21247Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H32 04-030-21248Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 502 04-030-23018Active InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 506 04-030-23019Active InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H41 04-030-23020Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 30R 04-030-23021Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 114R 04-030-23022Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-10AR 04-030-23023Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 10-10R 04-030-23024Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 11-2ER 04-030-23025Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 11-3ER 04-030-23026Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 11-10SR 04-030-23027Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A D71-GD 04-030-23112Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 113R 04-030-24453Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 501 04-030-25725Active InjectionSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 514 04-030-25726Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A H33 04-030-25727Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 505 04-030-25757Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 516 04-030-25758Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 528 04-030-25759Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A E61-WD 04-030-26168Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A E51-WD 04-030-26953Active DisposalSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 511 04-030-27489Shut in Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 521 04-030-27490Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 519 04-030-27720Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 530 04-030-27721Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 531 04-030-27722Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC
15A 504 04-030-28390Active Oil & gasSentinel Peak Resources California LLC

Next →