WellheadMap

Home › West Virginia › Operators

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC: wells in West Virginia

Also operates in OK (3,987), LA (2,033), TX (4,436), OH (7,066), VA (852).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Wyoming1,6121,686
McDowell1,5411,608
Kanawha1,3511,491
Lewis1,1311,256
Harrison1,1421,225
Logan1,1431,192
Lincoln1,0201,077
Mingo9811,017
Gilmer929970
Doddridge903957
Jackson794811
Boone724766
Upshur584712
Raleigh560636
Wayne526584
Putnam481490
Wetzel324446
Marion347440
Fayette315347
Calhoun317342
Roane293303
Tyler268286
Clay214242
Mercer229237
Randolph123142
Nicholas120142
Ritchie138140
Braxton89104
Mason5459
Cabell5154

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
Corrigan-Pritchard 47-099-01893Plugged Gas
Crihfield 3 47-103-02297Plugged Gas
Crouch, Letha M et al 47-109-02094Plugged Gas
Don Ellis 47-109-01177Plugged Gas
E A Blackshere 12 47-049-00921Plugged Oil
E A Blackshere 15 47-049-00922Plugged Oil
EA Blackshere 9 47-049-00919Plugged Oil
ESTRS 7 47-005-02292Plugged Unknown
Ensminger/ACNR EV Norris 4 47-103-01076Plugged Oil
Exanna P Butcher 47-097-01768Plugged Gas
Forest Land Group 47-109-01328Plugged Gas
Forest Land Group/WPHC 47-109-02312Plugged Gas
Gaston 47-017-02050Plugged Gas
George Ensminger 3 47-103-00975Plugged Unknown
Georgia Pacific Corp 47-109-01138Plugged Gas
Georgia Pacific Corp 47-109-02029Plugged Gas
Gladwell/Cottrill 47-033-03608Plugged Gas
Green Dot 1 47-103-01683Plugged Gas
H E Huffman/A Tickle 2 47-039-03946Plugged Oil
Hall 1 47-103-01761Plugged Gas
Harley Dulaney 47-103-00840Plugged Unknown
Hattie Goff Porter 47-033-01210Plugged Gas
Hickory Gap Partnership/Briar Mtn Coal & Coke 47-059-00647Plugged Gas
Hoard-Baldwin 47-099-00279Plugged Gas
Hoard-Baldwin 47-099-01273Plugged Gas
Huntington Development 47-043-00540Plugged Gas
ICG Beckley LLC 47-081-01423Plugged Gas
J L Hayes 24 47-049-00879Plugged Oil
J L Hayes 26 47-049-00880Plugged Oil
JNO T Jackson 47-087-02209Plugged Gas
Joan Workman 47-099-01913Plugged Gas
Josie B Crites D0101 47-097-03046Plugged Gas
Judy Adkins 47-099-02035Plugged Gas
Kenneth D Dallison et ux 2 47-103-02463Plugged Gas
LA Mewyers 1 47-039-02933Plugged Gas
Lawson Heirs 47-045-00993Plugged Gas
Leonard Cassidy 47-099-01894Plugged Gas
Little Coal Land Co B 47-005-01140Plugged Gas
M Barr 47-103-00798Plugged Dry hole
M Rogers & M Jackson 2 47-033-02013Plugged Gas
Mary R Sturmes 47-049-00341Plugged Gas
Millard F & Lou Edith Dean A-39 47-099-02102Plugged Gas
Nancy Perine 47-033-00947Plugged Gas
New River Co New River 47-081-00719Plugged Gas
New River Co New River 47-081-00720Plugged Gas
Newman 1 47-103-01656Plugged Oil & gas
Newman 3 47-103-01700Plugged Gas
Newman 4 47-103-01701Plugged Dry hole
Nolan & Herman Berry 47-099-01912Plugged Gas
Norris 3 47-103-01052Plugged Unknown
North Coast Energy Eastern Inc 47-081-01454Plugged Dry hole
Olan Hall 3 47-103-01795Plugged Dry hole
Oscar Baker 47-099-02040Plugged Gas
P G Swisher et al 47-041-02215Plugged Gas
P K Development/Jackson 47-033-03607Plugged Gas
Patterson 12S 47-045-02121Plugged Gas
Peach Tree Mining/WY Poca Coal 47-081-01357Plugged Gas
Piney Land Co 47-081-01425Plugged Dry hole
Poca Land Corp 47-109-01746Plugged Gas
Poca Land Corp 47-109-01812Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01103Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01755Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01786Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01852Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01877Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01878Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01883Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01903Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-01993Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-02061Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-02068Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp 47-109-02279Plugged Dry hole
Pocahontas Land Corp/LC 47-109-01667Plugged Gas
Pocahontas Land Corp/LC 47-109-01906Plugged Gas
Price 1 47-103-01524Plugged Unknown
Richmond 2 47-103-00663Plugged Oil & gas
Rosaltha Law 3 47-001-00564Plugged Gas
S D Sampson 1 47-039-03730Plugged Oil
Sarah Sanson et al 47-099-00097Plugged Gas
Saul Thomas 5 47-061-00537Plugged Unknown
Shirley Berry/CNR 47-099-02041Plugged Gas
State Conserv Com of WV 1 47-055-00257Plugged Gas
Taylor Ferguson Heirs 47-099-02043Plugged Gas
W M Ritter Lumber 47-109-02102Plugged Gas
W M Ritter Lumber Co 47-109-02995Plugged Gas
W W Reynolds et al 47-043-02305Plugged Gas
W W Reynolds et al 47-043-02371Plugged Gas
Waldo Brown/Q W & D E Wickenhofer 47-033-01031Plugged Gas
William & Eulalia Drennen Hrs 1 47-103-02038Plugged Gas
William Bowers 20 47-039-02905Plugged Gas
Wilson Coal Land Co 47-099-00382Plugged Gas
Wilson, Ross, Grace 47-099-02010Plugged Gas
Wycoff 1 47-103-02384Plugged Oil & gas
Wyoming Land Company 47-109-00742Plugged Gas
Y&O Coal 47-109-01024Plugged Gas
Z E Batson 3 47-049-00870Plugged Oil
ZE & AM Batson 1 47-049-00869Plugged Oil

← Previous

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.