WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ANDREWS UNIT 705 42-003-06825Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 717 42-003-06837Active Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 539 42-003-39016Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 538 42-003-38570Active Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 209 42-003-36591Shut in Oil
ANNIE REILLY ET VIR 21 42-391-32630Shut in Oil
ANNIE REILLY ET VIR 17 42-391-31589Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
ANNIE REILLY ET VIR 22 42-391-32709Shut in Oil & gas
ANNIE REILLY ET VIR 13 42-391-30187Temporarily abandoned Oil & gas
ANTONIO MARTINEZ ET AL A GU 4 42-505-34696Active Gas
ANTONIO MARTINEZ ET AL A UNIT 3 42-505-33224Temporarily abandoned Gas
ANTONIO MARTINEZ ET AL UNIT 3 42-505-33083Active Gas
ARACELI 1 42-505-32516Active Gas
ARACELI 2 42-505-36234Temporarily abandoned Gas
ARACELI GAS UNIT 1 42-505-33825Active Gas
ARCO -22- 1 42-135-35333Active Oil
ARCO FEE 1 42-479-33209Temporarily abandoned Gas
ARCO FEE 7 42-479-36720Active Gas
ARCO FEE 10 42-479-39783Active Gas
ARCO FEE 3 42-479-34373Temporarily abandoned Gas
ARCO FEE 2 42-479-33464Active Gas
ARCO FEE 6 42-479-34818Active Gas
ARGOS 1H 42-495-34208Shut in Oil
ARMOUR TRUST ET AL 2 42-481-35380Shut in Oil & gas
ARMOUR TRUST ET AL 1 42-481-35122Shut in Gas
ARMSTRONG ANNIE B 1 42-501-33308Active Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH 6 42-003-33087Shut in Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH 8 42-003-33185Active Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH 2 42-003-02631Active Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH 7 42-003-33086Shut in Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -C- 5 42-003-30067Active Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -C- 6 42-003-34624Shut in Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -C- 9 42-003-34904Shut in Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -C- 11 42-003-35057Shut in Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -D- 2 42-003-34920Active Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -D- 3 42-003-34921Shut in Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -D- 1 42-003-33398Shut in Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -D- 4 42-003-35527Active Oil
ARONSFELD OIL UNIT 3 42-167-31384Active Oil & gas
ARONSFELD OIL UNIT 1 42-167-31212Active Oil & gas
ASCHE 91 42-505-35156Active Gas
ASCHE 38 42-505-33743Active Gas
ASCHE 42 42-505-33945Active Gas
ASCHE 41 42-505-33928Active Gas
ASCHE 74 42-505-34786Active Gas
ASCHE 85 42-505-35046Active Gas
ASCHE 84 42-505-35030Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 8 42-505-32017Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 93 42-505-35181Active Gas
ASCHE 67 42-505-34625Active Gas
ASCHE 68 42-505-34633Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 106 42-505-35281Active Gas
ASCHE 37 42-505-33693Active Gas
ASCHE 47 42-505-34135Active Gas
ASCHE 2 42-505-31343Active Gas
ASCHE 21 42-505-32662Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 30 42-505-33612Active Gas
ASCHE 95 42-505-35207Active Gas
ASCHE 52 42-505-34236Active Gas
ASCHE 5 42-505-31549Active Gas
ASCHE 60 42-505-34367Active Gas
ASCHE 88 42-505-35108Active Gas
ASCHE 50 42-505-34176Active Gas
ASCHE 35 42-505-33676Active Gas
ASCHE 112 42-505-35647Active Gas
ASCHE 17 42-505-32427Active Gas
ASCHE 63 42-505-34386Active Gas
ASCHE 13 42-505-32296Active Gas
ASCHE 59 42-505-34356Active Gas
ASCHE 53 42-505-34255Active Gas
ASCHE 90 42-505-35127Active Gas
ASCHE 104 42-505-35279Active Gas
ASCHE 98 42-505-35227Active Gas
ASCHE 57 42-505-34301Active Gas
ASCHE 58 42-505-34338Active Gas
ASCHE 18 42-505-32445Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 16 C 42-505-32413Active Gas
ASCHE 97 42-505-35226Active Gas
ASCHE 96 42-505-35206Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 113 42-505-35646Active Gas
ASCHE 108 42-505-35321Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 110 42-505-35504Active Gas
ASCHE 94 42-505-35180Temporarily abandoned Gas
ASCHE 39 42-505-33755Active Gas
ASCHE 66 42-505-34505Active Gas
ASCHE 6 42-505-31643Active Gas
ASCHE 81 42-505-34934Active Gas
ASCHE 65 42-505-34492Active Gas
ASCHE 56 42-505-34292Active Gas
ASCHE 7 42-505-31772Active Gas
ASCHE 27 42-505-33219Active Gas
ASCHE 101 42-505-35238Active Gas
ASCHE 78 42-505-34839Active Gas
ASCHE 89 42-505-35123Active Gas
ASCHE 12 42-505-32254Active Gas
ASCHE 102 42-505-35239Active Gas
ASCHE 79 42-505-34867Active Gas
ASCHE 100 42-505-35237Active Gas
ASCHE 10 42-505-32115Active Gas
ASCHE 44 42-505-34040Active Gas

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.