WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), AL (49), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2207 42-445-00045Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1405 42-445-32186Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2513 42-165-00360Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1703 42-445-00055Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 904 42-445-00070Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 902 42-445-00066Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1701 42-445-00053Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1903 42-445-00031Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 604 42-445-00560Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 702 42-445-00665Shut in Oil
🔒 See all 28,749 wells this operator runs, with filters and paging. Start Basic

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.