WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1604W 42-165-00291Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1306 42-165-00353Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1603 42-165-00290Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 309 42-445-30257Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 502 42-445-00026Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 503 42-445-00027Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1222 42-165-30468Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 509W 42-445-30305Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 307W 42-445-30166Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 504 42-445-00028Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 204 42-445-30605Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 505 42-445-00686Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1104W 42-165-00123Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1202 42-165-00296Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1301 42-165-00348Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 902 42-445-00040Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 802W 42-445-00047Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2005 42-165-30479Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 908 42-445-30143Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 907 42-445-30158Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1806 42-165-34809Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1801 42-165-02858Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2002 42-165-01518Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2303 42-165-00372Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2316 42-165-35304Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1401 42-165-00009Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1505W 42-165-02256Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1510R 42-165-30539Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1509 42-165-30469Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1601 42-165-00288Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1402W 42-165-00011Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1602W 42-165-00289Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2804W 42-165-00268Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2805W 42-165-10662Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2007H 42-165-35053Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2802W 42-165-00266Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2008 42-165-35647Shut in Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2605 42-165-36034Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2401 42-165-02563Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2503 42-165-03106Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2406IR 42-165-34812Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2701W 42-165-01916Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2406I 42-165-30466Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2602 42-165-10660Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2311W 42-165-10659Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2404 42-165-02566Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2404 42-165-02566Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2902 42-165-00010Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2008 42-165-35647Shut in Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1804 42-165-30615Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2006I 42-165-34811Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2003W 42-165-01519Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2208I 42-165-34907Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1805 42-165-31258Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2005 42-165-30479Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1219W 42-165-30333Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2305W 42-445-00050Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1904 42-445-32178Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 6WS 42-445-00056Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1801 42-445-00015Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1401 42-445-00063Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1404W 42-445-00069Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1303R 42-445-00059Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 101W 42-445-00586Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1601 42-445-00106Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 903W 42-445-00068Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1003 42-445-00036Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1702 42-445-00054Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1803R 42-445-31090Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 201 42-445-00662Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 5WS 42-445-00672Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 502 42-445-00673Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 704W 42-445-00667Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 603 42-445-00559Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 701W 42-445-00654Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2512 42-165-00359Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2509 42-165-00356Active Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2611 42-165-00305Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1302 42-445-00058Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 601W 42-445-00557Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2304W 42-445-00049Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2511W 42-165-00358Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1004W 42-445-00037Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2307W 42-445-00052Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2514 42-165-00255Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1201 42-445-00687Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2705W 42-165-00015Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2612W 42-165-00306Shut in Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2510W 42-165-00357Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2401 42-445-00142Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1402 42-445-00065Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 602W 42-445-00558Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1301 42-445-00057Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1501 42-445-00107Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1001 42-445-00033Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1002 42-445-00035Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 901 42-445-00064Active Injection
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1303R 42-445-00059Shut in Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2306 42-445-00051Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2303R 42-445-00048Shut in Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.