WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1203R 42-165-34692Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2204W 42-165-02232Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1506W 42-165-02257Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1310 42-165-38538Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1406 42-165-38539Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1704 42-165-01525Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2601W 42-165-02856Shut in Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1502W 42-165-02253Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2004W 42-165-01520Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2405 42-165-30463Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2505 42-165-30464Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2503R 42-165-30608Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2305 42-165-00221Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2604 42-165-30586Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2502 42-165-03105Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2306 42-165-00222Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2402 42-165-02564Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2903W 42-165-00012Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2603 42-165-10661Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2507 42-165-31259Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2504 42-165-03107Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1403W 42-165-00013Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1504W 42-165-02255Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2307 42-165-00223Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2211 42-165-36253Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1213 42-165-10738Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1203 42-165-00297Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1304 42-165-00150Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2005 42-165-30479Active Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2103 42-165-00055Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2001 42-165-01516Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1802W 42-165-02859Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2203 42-165-02231Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2203R 42-165-36756Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2309 42-165-00225Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2316 42-165-35304Shut in Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1907W 42-165-30471Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1511 42-165-30475Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1405 42-165-30614Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2101 42-165-00054Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1606 42-165-30592Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1503W 42-165-02254Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1404W 42-165-00014Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1507W 42-165-10755Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1209 42-165-00303Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1306R 42-165-34905Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2209I 42-165-35054Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1210 42-165-00304Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1221W 42-165-30334Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2313I 42-165-30613Plugged Unknown
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1208 42-165-00302Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1205R 42-165-31391Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2205W 42-165-30445Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1706I 42-165-30611Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1905 42-165-30448Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1908R 42-165-34810Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2308 42-165-00224Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2302 42-165-00219Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1904R 42-165-31392Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2102 42-165-00053Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2310W 42-165-00226Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1309W 42-165-30408Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1214A 42-165-36033Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1217W 42-165-30249Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1409W 42-165-38542Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 304W 42-445-00010Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 602W 42-445-00021Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 201W 42-445-00023Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 310 42-445-30604Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1605W 42-165-10658Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1707 42-165-31257Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2301 42-165-00218Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2201 42-165-02229Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1903 42-165-02863Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1901 42-165-02861Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2312W 42-165-30470Permitted Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2210W 42-165-35182Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 507 42-445-30243Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 305 42-445-00011Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1703 42-165-01524Shut in Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2314 42-165-36757Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2202 42-165-02230Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 2212 42-165-36478Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 901W 42-445-00039Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1003W 42-445-00644Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1908I 42-165-30610Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 912 42-445-32217Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1905IR 42-165-34054Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 914 42-445-32219Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1106I 42-165-30413Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1103 42-165-00122Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1102 42-165-00121Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1302 42-165-00349Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1105W 42-165-30412Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1214R 42-165-30263Plugged Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1216W 42-165-30247Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1216RW 42-165-37255Active Injection
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1211 42-165-10753Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1307 42-165-00354Active Oil
ADAIR SAN ANDRES UNIT 1209R 42-165-35759Active Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.