WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), AL (49), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 39 42-165-01467Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 484 42-165-33866Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 149 42-165-01989Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 331 42-165-01900Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 459 42-165-33857Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 694 42-165-36871Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 213 42-165-02715Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 353 42-165-02680Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 522 42-165-34070Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 542 42-165-34251Plugged Dry hole
🔒 See all 28,749 wells this operator runs, with filters and paging. Start Basic

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.