WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
BYLAND J. W. 1 42-131-03386Plugged Oil
BYLAND J. W. 4 42-131-03378Plugged Oil
BYLAND J. W. 2B 42-131-82615Plugged Oil
BYLAND J. W. 3 42-131-03857Plugged Oil
BYRD GAS UNIT 1 42-293-30768Plugged Gas
C. W. LOGSDON -A- 74 42-003-35023Plugged Oil
CALLAGHAN 43 42-479-31181Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 28 42-479-30919Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 68 42-479-39744Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 63 42-479-38902Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 27 42-479-30914Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 41 42-479-31191Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 20 42-479-30810Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 61 42-479-38900Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 62 42-479-38901Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 67 42-479-39718Plugged Dry hole
CALLAGHAN RANCH 65 42-479-39062Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 31 42-479-31060Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 66 42-479-39713Plugged Dry hole
CALLAGHAN RANCH 60 42-479-38815Plugged Oil & gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH 64 42-479-39061Plugged Gas
CALLAGHAN RANCH A/C 2 14 42-479-30633Plugged Gas
CAMP WALLACE D 1A 42-167-31179Plugged Oil & gas
CAMPBELL SETH 59W 42-495-10704Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 5 42-495-05533Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 25W 42-495-05460Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 52 42-495-05468Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 21W 42-495-06090Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 19W 42-495-06094Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 42 42-495-05486Plugged Oil & gas
CAMPBELL SETH 13 42-495-05528Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 40W 42-495-05484Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 116W 42-495-33787Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 110W 42-495-33968Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 7W 42-495-05535Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 1D 42-495-05542Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 9 42-495-05537Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 10 42-495-05538Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 6W 42-495-05534Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 11 42-495-05526Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 53 42-495-05469Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 30 L 42-495-02014Plugged Oil & gas
CAMPBELL SETH 32W 42-495-06083Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 17W 42-495-06082Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 16W 42-495-06086Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 18 42-495-05523Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 3I 42-495-06104Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 76 42-495-33499Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 56 42-495-10414Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 24W 42-495-06088Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 18W 42-495-06081Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 28W 42-495-06084Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 42CW 42-495-10422Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 43W 42-495-10423Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 12 42-495-05527Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 55 42-495-10413Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL SETH 20W 42-495-06091Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 22CW 42-495-06089Plugged Dry hole
CAMPBELL SETH 58 42-495-10424Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL -A- 1 42-495-80720Plugged Oil
CAMPBELL -A- 2 42-495-04607Plugged Oil
CANALES A.T. 50 42-273-30570Plugged Gas
CANALES A.T. 62 42-273-31936Plugged Gas
CARLQUIST UNIT 1 42-481-33267Plugged Gas
CARSON H. TRUSTEE 6 42-235-31509Plugged Oil
CARSON H. TRUSTEE 5 42-235-31564Plugged Oil
CARSON H. TRUSTEE 3 42-235-31323Plugged Oil
CARSON H. TRUSTEE 1 42-235-30077Plugged Oil
CARSON H. TRUSTEE 2 42-235-30115Plugged Oil
CASON 1 42-089-32046Plugged Gas
CASON 2 42-089-32184Plugged Gas
CAZA-MCMILLAN 1R 42-481-33993Plugged Oil & gas
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 532 42-165-34247Plugged Dry hole
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 31W 42-165-02704Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 638 42-165-34762Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 354W 42-165-02681Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 481 42-165-33864Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 333 42-165-02697Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 364W 42-165-10748Plugged Injection
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 51W 42-165-01924Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 361 42-165-10745Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 356W 42-165-02665Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 75 42-165-01949Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 489 42-165-33850Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 351 42-165-02672Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 17W 42-165-01550Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 211 42-165-02712Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 328A 42-165-10702Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 326 42-165-02645Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 475 42-165-33860Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 132 42-165-01955Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 508 42-165-33871Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 191 42-165-01431Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 44W 42-165-02143Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 65W 42-165-30132Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 451 42-165-33763Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 616 42-165-34679Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 117 42-165-01936Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 119 42-165-01933Plugged Oil
CEDAR LAKE UNIT 128 42-165-01976Plugged Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.