WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
BRAHANEY UNIT 33 42-501-02946Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 191 42-501-34890Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 34 42-501-02943Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 19 42-501-00565Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 49W 42-501-03012Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 43 42-501-02267Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 108W 42-501-00977Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 115 42-501-31130Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 35 42-501-02935Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 51 42-501-02944Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 54W 42-501-02929Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 85W 42-501-01363Plugged Injection
BRAHANEY UNIT 28 42-501-02258Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 61 42-501-02257Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 62 42-501-02279Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 66 42-501-02270Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 90 42-501-00251Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 105 42-501-30391Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 13 42-501-00924Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 8 42-501-00985Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 97W 42-501-01180Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 117 42-501-31982Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 18 42-501-00564Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 14W 42-501-00922Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 22 42-501-00591Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 47 42-501-02931Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 78 42-501-02824Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 15 42-501-00923Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 23 42-501-00921Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 79 42-501-02277Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 5 42-501-01004Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 101 42-501-01181Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 100W 42-501-10343Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 20 42-501-00753Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 32 42-501-01628Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 52 42-501-02945Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 50 42-501-02928Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 89 42-501-01354Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 31 42-501-01561Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 9 42-501-00950Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 189W 42-501-34888Plugged Dry hole
BRATTON EVA S. 2 42-219-35262Plugged Oil
BRINSON 1 42-351-30919Plugged Dry hole
BRIONES E.L. 3 42-505-33471Plugged Gas
BROUSSARD ET AL 1 42-245-31914Plugged Gas
BROUSSARD-HEBERT-LEBLANC 1 42-245-31905Plugged Gas
BROUSSARD-HEBERT-LEBLANC 2 42-245-32154Plugged Gas
BROWN & ALTMAN B 44 42-495-02074Plugged Oil & gas
BROWN ALTMAN -B- 14 42-495-31171Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 10 42-495-10448Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 17W 42-495-05205Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 6W 42-495-05856Plugged Gas
BROWN-ALTMAN 5W 42-495-05857Plugged Dry hole
BROWN-ALTMAN 11T 42-495-10449Plugged Oil & gas
BROWN-ALTMAN 14T 42-495-10452Plugged Oil & gas
BROWN-ALTMAN 12 42-495-10450Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 8 42-495-10446Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 3A 42-495-05855Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 13W 42-495-10451Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 4 42-495-05858Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN 15 42-495-81692Plugged Oil & gas
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 42 42-495-31664Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 34 42-495-31477Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 3 42-495-02063Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 20 42-495-31391Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 48 42-495-32738Plugged Dry hole
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 22 42-495-31389Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 10W 42-495-02070Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 9 42-495-02069Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 30 42-495-31474Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 17 42-495-31335Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 3 42-495-31169Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 28 42-495-31448Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN -B- 26W 42-495-32277Plugged Oil
BROWN-ALTMAN CONS GAS UNIT NO. 8 4 42-495-32617Plugged Gas
BRUNI MINERAL TRUST A 3 42-479-31941Plugged Gas
BRUNI MINERAL TRUST A 9 42-479-32371Plugged Gas
BRUNI RANCH 32 42-479-36314Plugged Gas
BUBBA D GU 1 42-245-32645Plugged Gas
BUCKLEY 1 42-245-32622Plugged Gas
BURKE/UHR 1__ 42-089-32302Plugged Dry hole
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 46 42-245-31168Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 32 42-245-03326Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 31 42-245-03306Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 39 42-245-30216Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 47 42-245-31184Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 42 42-245-30352Plugged Oil & gas
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 35 42-245-30124Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 49 42-245-31332Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 11 42-245-02358Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 29 42-245-03275Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 48 42-245-31279Plugged Oil & gas
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 45 42-245-30422Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 41 42-245-30324Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 40 42-245-30297Plugged Oil
BURRELL C. W. ETAL 38 42-245-30217Plugged Oil
BUTLER 10 42-003-35642Plugged Oil
BUTLER 8 42-165-30212Plugged Dry hole
BUTLER 3 42-165-00614Plugged Oil
BUTLER 6 42-165-10226Plugged Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.