WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
BASHARA M.J. 64 42-495-30983Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 4 42-495-03853Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 13 42-495-03832Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 14 42-495-03834Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 1 42-495-03687Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.S. -B- 22D 42-495-03819Plugged Oil
BAUER CLAIRE MARY ET VIR 4-C 42-391-00753Plugged Oil & gas
BAUER MARY 5 42-391-00754Plugged Oil
BAUER MARY CLAIRE ET VIR 6 42-391-00755Plugged Oil & gas
BEARCAT UNIT 1 42-289-31257Plugged Gas
BEAUMONT AMC GU 1 42-245-32830Plugged Gas
BEAUXART GARDENS SWD 2 42-245-32384Plugged Dry hole
BEAUXART GARDENS UNIT 1 42-245-32329Plugged Gas
BELL EVERETT G.U. 3 42-215-33883Plugged Gas
BELUGA UNIT 1__ 42-071-32654Plugged Dry hole
BEVIL 1 42-245-32515Plugged Gas
BICE SARAH E. A & C 4W 42-165-10687Plugged Oil
BICE SARAH E. A & C 17 42-165-35181Plugged Oil
BICE SARAH E. A & C 5 42-165-10419Plugged Oil
BICE SARAH E. A & C 13W 42-165-35163Plugged Dry hole
BICE SARAH E. A & C 3 42-165-10690Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY 6 42-131-03821Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY -B- 22 42-131-03946Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY -B- 12 42-131-03936Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY -B- 23 42-131-03947Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY -B- 13 42-131-03937Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY -B- 19 42-131-03943Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY -B- 18 42-131-03942Plugged Oil
BISHOP CATTLE COMPANY -B- 15 42-131-03939Plugged Oil
BISHOP DUVAL LAND CO. NCT-1 7 42-131-05715Plugged Oil
BISHOP DUVAL LAND CO. NCT-1 14 42-131-05720Plugged Oil
BISHOP DUVAL LAND CO. NCT-1 8 42-131-05716Plugged Oil
BISHOP DUVAL LAND CO. NCT-1 5 42-131-80616Plugged Oil
BISHOP DUVAL LAND CO. NCT-1 1 42-131-80614Plugged Oil
BISHOP DUVAL LAND CO. NCT-1 16 42-131-39085Plugged Dry hole
BISHOP DUVAL LAND CO. NCT-1 15 42-131-37476Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT Y 3 42-103-03013Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT O 7 42-103-31435Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT F 3F 42-103-03009Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT A 6A 42-103-31109Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT A 5A 42-103-10063Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT H 4 42-103-03059Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT G 3G 42-103-03006Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT S 4 U 42-103-05286Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT A 12A 42-103-31796Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT O 9 42-103-31764Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT 301D 42-103-10834Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT C 6 42-103-31763Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT P 4 42-103-03026Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT Y 2 42-103-03015Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT O 3 42-103-03022Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT Y 7 42-103-31521Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT P 5 42-103-03027Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT Y 6 42-103-31288Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT A 9A 42-103-31520Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT K 2K 42-103-10253Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT P 9 42-103-31364Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT P 11 42-103-31789Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT P 12 42-103-31790Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT P 6 42-103-10098Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT P 3 42-103-03025Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT H 2H 42-103-03003Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT C 7 42-103-32851Plugged Oil
BLOCK 31 UNIT H 4H 42-103-30259Plugged Oil & gas
BOBBIE GAS UNIT 1 42-167-31494Plugged Gas
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 21 42-245-30412Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 20 42-245-30353Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 30 42-245-31335Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 22 42-245-31202Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 26 42-245-31297Plugged Oil & gas
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 23 42-245-31203Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 28 42-245-31314Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 24 42-245-31228Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 18 42-245-30322Plugged Oil
BORDAGES I. R. ET AL -A- 17 42-245-30277Plugged Oil & gas
BORDAGES P. 6 42-245-02312Plugged Oil & gas
BORDAGES P. EST. 14 42-245-02320Plugged Oil
BORDAGES P. EST. 2 42-245-80492Plugged Oil & gas
BOYD 8 42-079-00168Plugged Oil
BOYD 13W 42-079-00173Plugged Oil
BOYD 50W 42-079-30430Plugged Oil
BOYD 28W 42-079-00188Plugged Oil
BOYD 50WX 42-079-33012Plugged Dry hole
BOYD 5WS 42-079-81815Plugged Dry hole
BOYD 1WS 42-079-81794Plugged Dry hole
BOYD 4WS 42-079-81814Plugged Dry hole
BOYD 58 42-079-32246Plugged Oil
BOYD 4W 42-079-00164Plugged Oil
BOYD 53W 42-079-30530Plugged Oil
BOYD 2WS 42-079-81812Plugged Dry hole
BOYD 9W 42-079-00169Plugged Oil
BOYD 30W 42-079-00190Plugged Oil
BOYD 39 42-079-10345Plugged Oil
BP AMERICA A-5 1 42-361-30907Plugged Gas
BP FEE 1__ 42-245-32492Plugged Dry hole
BP FEE 1R 42-245-32517Plugged Gas
BRAHANEY UNIT 21W 42-501-00752Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 133W 42-501-34275Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 91 42-501-81802Plugged Oil
BRAHANEY UNIT 24 42-501-00920Plugged Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.