WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
BAKKE UNIT 19 42-003-04807Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 28 42-003-07760Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 21 42-003-04874Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 31 42-003-30072Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 32 42-003-02148Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 24 42-003-04360Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 145 42-003-30755Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 44 42-003-02173Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 38 42-003-10033Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 42 B 42-003-07732Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 40 42-003-04945Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 110 42-003-10005Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 114 42-003-04359Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 119 42-003-10358Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 120 42-003-00981Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 116 42-003-10018Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 58 42-003-04365Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 68 42-003-02147Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 59W 42-003-04343Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 16 42-003-04873Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 17 42-003-07772Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 11W 42-003-10257Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 30 42-003-07749Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 26 A 42-003-02182Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 8 42-003-00170Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 7 42-003-00169Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 124 42-003-00979Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 123 42-003-00977Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 34 B 42-003-02168Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 34 B 42-003-02168Plugged Unknown
BAKKE UNIT 47 42-003-00936Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 34 A 42-003-02171Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 46 42-003-02156Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 111 42-003-02119Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 27W 42-003-07764Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 22 42-003-04868Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 56 42-003-10194Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 29W 42-003-07757Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 108 42-003-00661Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 106 42-003-04352Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 107 42-003-04354Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 87 42-003-04347Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 86 42-003-10156Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 95 42-003-04370Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 102W 42-003-07731Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 94 42-003-02160Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 104 42-003-02141Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 6 42-003-03219Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 109 42-003-85073Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 3 42-003-00160Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 5 42-003-00172Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 64 42-003-07741Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 63 42-003-07753Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 53 42-003-02155Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 52 42-003-07767Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 71 A 42-003-00992Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 80 A 42-003-00989Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 36 A 42-003-02185Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 101 42-003-04878Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 37 42-003-07499Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 43W 42-003-02179Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 122 42-003-04882Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 51 42-003-07759Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 41W 42-003-04810Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 69 42-003-02157Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 73 42-003-04362Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 79 A 42-003-00994Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 113 42-003-02122Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 91 B 42-003-00980Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 92 42-003-00993Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 91 A 42-003-00984Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 78 42-003-04876Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 48 42-003-00930Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 117 42-003-10075Plugged Oil
BARTLETT 1 42-245-32625Plugged Gas
BARTON GAS UNIT 1 42-215-33746Plugged Gas
BARTOS 1 42-481-32965Plugged Gas
BASH 4 42-495-00753Plugged Oil
BASH 11 42-495-31274Plugged Oil
BASH 3 42-495-03396Plugged Oil
BASH 17 42-495-31400Plugged Oil
BASH 1 42-495-03395Plugged Oil & gas
BASH 15W 42-495-31355Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. 27 42-495-03720Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. 69W 42-495-31700Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. 35W 42-495-03711Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. 70 42-495-31807Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. 44 42-495-03704Plugged Oil & gas
BASHARA M. J. 12 42-495-80884Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. 11 42-495-80883Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. 10 42-495-03827Plugged Oil
BASHARA M. J. -D- 1 42-495-81584Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 19 42-495-03826Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 15 42-495-03836Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 5 42-495-03856Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 65 42-495-31380Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 63 42-495-30978Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 2 42-495-03863Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 61 42-495-30960Plugged Oil
BASHARA M.J. 60 42-495-30916Plugged Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.