WellheadMap

Home › Texas › Operators

HILCORP ENERGY COMPANY: wells in Texas

Also operates in LA (3,676), NM (12,226), PA (219), CO (555), OH (71), WY (1,942), MS (20).

Where they operate

CountyActiveWells
Andrews1,5354,342
Hockley1,6033,027
Gaines1,1252,223
Zapata1,6842,196
Ector5021,945
Freestone1,4891,585
Webb1,1961,544
Yoakum7911,514
Cochran6101,395
Refugio2391,253
Dawson460983
Jackson442866
Winkler250843
Limestone593611
Duval125602
Robertson440479
Hidalgo153368
Crane168345
Starr88285
Jefferson27217
Terrell178184
Brazoria53181
Leon154162
Brooks83158
Terry44151
Waller31135
Wharton44118
Schleicher57104
Crockett97104
Edwards51103

Wells

Not plugged · All wells · Plugged · Orphaned

WellAPI / IDStatusType
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1501 42-445-00107Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1002 42-445-00035Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2306 42-445-00051Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2207 42-445-00045Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1703 42-445-00055Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1903 42-445-00031Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 401 42-445-00368Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 503 42-445-00674Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 1902 42-445-00030Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2003 42-445-00022Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 2706W 42-165-00016Plugged Dry hole
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 202 42-445-00663Plugged Oil
ADAIR WOLFCAMP UNIT 301W 42-445-00670Plugged Injection
ALEXANDER THOS. P. ETAL 1B 42-167-31216Plugged Oil
ALEXANDER THOS. P. ETAL 2ST 42-167-31218Plugged Oil
ALLEY 21 42-479-38654Plugged Dry hole
AMERICAN WAREHOUSE COMPANY 18 42-165-30305Plugged Oil
ANDERSON C. H. C. 7 U 42-135-04958Plugged Oil
ANDERSON C. H. C. 5 42-135-04956Plugged Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 401 42-003-00396Plugged Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 405 42-003-36214Plugged Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 209E 42-003-36437Plugged Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 206W 42-003-10810Plugged Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 201E 42-003-06802Plugged Injection
ANDREWS UNIT 524 42-003-07201Plugged Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 535R 42-003-30162Plugged Oil
ANDREWS UNIT 302 42-003-00382Plugged Oil
ANNA LEE GU 1 42-071-32554Plugged Gas
APACHE GAS UNIT 1 42-245-32243Plugged Gas
ARCO FEE 1 42-291-32159Plugged Gas
ARCO FEE 4 42-479-33917Plugged Gas
ARMSTRONG 1 42-501-34194Plugged Injection
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH 4 42-003-31908Plugged Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH 5 42-003-32703Plugged Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH 3 42-003-02632Plugged Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -C- 7 42-003-34625Plugged Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -C- 1 42-003-10109Plugged Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -C- 3 42-003-30017Plugged Oil
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH -D- 5 42-003-35524Plugged Oil
ASCHE 1 42-505-31228Plugged Gas
AUSTIN COLLEGE 29__ 42-015-30699Plugged Dry hole
B. P. AMERICA 1 42-199-32883Plugged Oil
B. P. AMERICA 3 42-199-32911Plugged Oil & gas
B. P. AMERICA 2 42-199-32907Plugged Oil
B.M.T. 99 42-479-37132Plugged Gas
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 9 42-131-00575Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 7WD 42-131-00573Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 10 42-131-00576Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 2 42-131-00568Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 11 42-131-00577Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 15 42-131-00581Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 8 42-131-00574Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 13 42-131-00579Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 19 42-131-10909Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 16 42-131-00582Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 12 42-131-00578Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 3 42-131-00569Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 4 42-131-00570Plugged Oil
BADGLEY A. H. FEE 1 42-131-00567Plugged Oil
BAER RANCH 1 42-321-32384Plugged Dry hole
BAER-FRANKLIN 1 42-321-32345Plugged Gas
BAER-FRANKLIN 3 42-321-32416Plugged Gas
BAER-FRANKLIN 2ST 42-321-32403Plugged Gas
BAKER C 2501 42-137-32108Plugged Gas
BAKKE UNIT 83 42-003-07740Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 105 42-003-04880Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 35 42-003-02177Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 51 A 42-003-07756Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 42 42-003-04809Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 25W 42-003-04356Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 121 42-003-85095Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 118 42-003-10107Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 115 42-003-04369Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 54 42-003-04357Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 55 42-003-04367Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 66 42-003-00931Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 67 42-003-02161Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 84 42-003-07752Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 70 B 42-003-02163Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 74 42-003-10159Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 81W 42-003-00978Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 72 42-003-04334Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 88 42-003-04350Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 76 42-003-04867Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 75W 42-003-10200Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 103 42-003-04811Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 96 42-003-10206Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 100W 42-003-04881Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 112 42-003-02135Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 99 42-003-04355Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 97W 42-003-10048Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 98 42-003-10173Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 4 42-003-00159Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 2 42-003-07713Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 1 42-003-00161Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 15 42-003-00163Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 9 42-003-05320Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 10 42-003-00166Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 13 42-003-00171Plugged Oil
BAKKE UNIT 18 42-003-07768Plugged Oil

← Previous Next →

Operator names are shown as each state records them. Data as of 2026-10-17.